Indoor Track Season 2016-17

Roster

indoor_2016-17

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Camille Baechler Sprints / Jumps So. Sandy Spring, Md. / Oakton
Noor Banihashem Ahmad Sprints / Jumps Fr. Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville
Katie Billings Sprints So. Silver Spring, Md. / Montgomery Blair
Megan Braught Mid-Distance Fr. Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Cumberland Valley
Irina Buchok Jumps Sr. Tashkent, Uzbekistan / Taskent International School
Kate Edwards Distance Jr. Malvern, Pa. / Conestoga
Shannon Fisher Mid-Distance Fr. Kendall Park, N.J. / –
Maura Fitzpatrick Mid-Distance Sr. Atlanta, Ga. / Atlanta International School
Hannah Foster Throws So. Virginia Beach, Va. / Cape Henry Collegiate School
Julie Gonzales Jumps / Hurdles So. Boerne, Texas / St. Anthony Catholic
Rachel Greene Sprints So. Woolwich Township, N.J. / Ursuline Academy
Mecca Harris Throws / Sprints Fr. Dumont, N.J. / Peddie School
Tara Holman Sprints So. Falls Church, Va. / George Mason
Nina Inman Distance Fr. Louisville, Ky. / Atherton
Hope Jones Distance Fr. Salisbury, Md. / James M. Bennett
Cailey Klink Sprints Fr. Bethel Park, Pa. / Bethel Park
Anna Kyle Mid-Distance Fr. Mons, Belgium / SHAPE American School
Ashley Macina Mid-Distance Sr. Congers, N.Y. / Marymount
Jocelyn Martinez Mid-Distance Sr. Van Nuys, Calif. / James Monroe
Sydney Maves Mid-Distance Sr. Salt Lake City, Utah / Rowland Hall
Claire Petitt Mid-Distance / Sprints / Jumps So. Eugene, Ore. / North Eugene
Natalia Phillip Throws Fr. Boston, Mass. / New Mission
Campbell Powell Distance Fr. Longmeadow, Mass. / Longmeadow
Vidya Ramaswamy Distance Fr. San Ramon, Calif. / Athenian School
Naidelene Raymond Sprints / Throws So. Boston, Mass. / Community Academy of Science and Health
Cate Roa Sprints / Throws So. Shohola, Pa. / Delaware Valley High
Elizabeth Robinson Mid-Distance Jr. Sacramento, Calif. / C.K. McClatchy
Kinbrae Sperstad Mid-Distance So. Little Falls, Minn. / Little Falls
Tahawney Terrell Sprints Jr. Mattapan, Mass. / Community Charter of Cambridge
Haley Varnum Mid-Distance So. Pullman, Wash. / Pullman
Gwendolyn Vary Throws Sr. Bloomfield, N.Y. / Bloomfield Central
Sophie Webb Distance So. Durham, N.H. / Oyster River
Allegra Wham Mid-Distance So. Arlington, Va. / H-B Woodlawn
Cecilia White Mid-Distance Fr. Marshfield, Mass. / Marshfield
Emily Williams Distance Fr. Nashua, N.H. / Lowell Catholic
Karen Yin Sprints Fr. China / Chengdu No. 7 High School

Coaches

Jason Hewitt, Head Coach, 7th Season
Tonja Nixon, Assistant Coach, 2nd Season

Results

DateMeetResults
12/3/16vs. Bow Tie Classic @ Ursinus College[Results]
12/11/16vs. New Year's Invitational @ Princeton University[Results]
1/21/17vs. Collegeville Classic @ Ursinus College[Results]
1/27/17at Widener Invitational[Results]
Feb 3-4, 2017vs. Armory Collegiate Invitational @ New York City, N.Y.[Results]
2/4/17vs. Frank Colden Invitational @ Ursinus College[Results]
2/10-11/2017vs. Monmouth Winter Collegiate Open @ Monmouth, N.J.[Results]
2/11/17vs. Haverford Invitational @ Monmouth, N.J.[Results]
2/18/17vs. Keogh Invitational @ Haverford[Results]
2/25-26/2017vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Ursinus[Results]
3/10-11/2016vs. NCAA National Championship @ Naperville, Ill.[Results]

Save

Save

Save

Leave a Reply