XC Season 2013

Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Alexandra Beda So. Bridgewater Corners, VT / Woodstock Union
Adriana Castilla Hernandez Fr. Mexico City, Mexico / Tomas Alva Edison
Rebecca Craig So. Wilton, CT / Wilton
Hannah Hastings So. Potomac, MD / St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
Betsy Helm So. Southlake, TX / Carroll Senior High
Claudia Keep Jr. Solebury, PA / Solebury
Ann Lin Fr. Taipei, Taiwan / Taipei American School
Sarah Macholdt Sr. Hopewell, NJ / Hopewell Valley Central
Ashley Macina Fr. Congers, NY / Marymount
Jocelyn Martinez Fr. Van Nuys, CA / James Monroe
Sydney Maves Fr. Salt Lake City, UT / Rowland Hall
Alexis McDonald Fr. Sicklerville, NJ / Timber Creek
Marissa Mirecki So. Niantic, CT / East Lyme
Yamina Mohattane So. Mamaroneck, NY / French American School of NY
Margaret Patchin So. Lindenwold, NJ / Camden Catholic
Elaine Schmidt Jr. Marlborough, MA / Marlborough
Kristian Sumner Fr. Boston, MA / Newton North
Victoria Travis Sr. Hatboro, PA / Upper Moreland
Kim Wiley Jr. Shokan, NY / Onteora
Yue Yang So. Zhejiang, China / Ningbo Xiaoshi

Coaches

Head Coach: Jason Hewitt, 4th Season
Assistant Coach: Rachel Sandler, 4th Season

Results

DateMeetResults
August 30Haverford Open[Results]
Sept 7Bryn Mawr Invitational @ Rose Tree Park, Media2nd/3 [Results]
Sept 14University of Delaware Invitational 6K (White Clay Creek State Park)6th/12[Results]
Sept 14PSU Brandywine Invitational3rd/4 [Results]
Sept 21Mule/ Falcon Invite @ Cedar Crest College5th/6 [Results]
Sept 28Dickinson Long/ Short Invitational (Big Rock High School)4K: 15th/19 [Results]
6K: 8th/21
Oct 5Paul Short Invitational @ Lehigh University[Results]
Oct 19Seven Sisters Championships @ Smith College5th/ 7 [Results]
Oct 25Haverford Invitational[Results]
Nov 2Centennial Conference Championships @ Carroll County Farm Museum5th/10 [Results]
Nov 9Alumnae 3K Run[Results]
Nov 16NCAA Mid East Regionals @ Lehigh University19th/52 [Results]
Nov 23NCAA DIII Championships @ Hanover, INClaudia Keep: 47th/280[Results]

 

Comments are closed.