Seven Sisters 2001

Seven Sisters XC Championship
Hosted by: Haverford College
October 20, 2001

PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Sara Lewicke             Smith            18:30.4
2Kristen Wilson           Haverford        18:44.3
3Lindsay LaRose           Wellesley        18:47.6
4Sarah LaMoy              Haverford        18:50.3
5Katherine Marlowe        Smith            19:03.2
6Maria-Elena Young        Swarthmore       19:06.2
7Lucy Amory               Vassar           19:07.4
8Joanna Wapner            Haverford        19:24.6
9Prentiss Clark           Haverford        19:30.7
10Jane Steinemann         Haverford        19:33.1
11Abigail Noble           Haverford        19:48.9
12Krista Gigone           Swarthmore       19:51.7   
13Courtney Fairbanks      Haverford        19:52.9
14Christen Lungren        Swarthmore       19:57.3
15Ali Paquette            Mount Holyoke    19:58.1
16Olivia Griffiths        Wellesley        20:09.6
17Elizabeth Gardner       Swarthmore       20:14.6
18Emily Nietrzeba         Haverford        20:15.4
19Amber Hayden            Mount Holyoke    20:16.2
20Johanna Francis         Haverford        20:21.5
21Emma Johnson            Mount Holyoke    20:23.1
22Jennifer Whitlock       Haverford        20:23.9
23Jo Thomas               Mount Holyoke    20:28.7
24Lindsay Turk            Haverford        20:32.9
25Ashley Palmer           Wellesley        20:32.9
26Elizabeth Redden        Swarthmore       20:41.1
27Emily Varmecky          Mount Holyoke    20:42.3
28Njideka Akunyili        Swarthmore       20:46.2
29Shannon Alexander       Wellesley        20:48.8
30Loring Pfeifer          Swarthmore       20:49.3
31Lauren Blair            Mount Holyoke    20:54.6
32Laura Smith             Smith            20:55.9
33Danielle Dalpiaz        Smith            20:59.2
34Katherin Paul           Vassar           21:11.3
35Anne Dailey             Bryn Mawr        21:13.2
36Caitlin Kight           Haverford        21:14.1
37Emily Loose             Vassar           21:16.9
38Lisa Bauman             Haverford        21:19.6
39Rachel Beck             Vassar           21:20.6
40Chistinia Sheehan       Vassar           21:21.6
41Emily Miller            Bryn Mawr        21:21.9
42Kate Unger              Haverford        21:22.2
43Nicole Fleming          Wellesley        21:23.2
44Bretta Ingebretson      Swarthmore       21:24.9
45Adrianna Boulanger      Vassar           21:27.2
46Estee Perlmutter        Haverford        21:27.9
47A. Junqueira-Degarcia   Wellesley        21:28.6
48Isa Barth-Rogers        Smith            21:29.8
49Allana Morris           Smith            21:31.2
50Ingrid Lukoski          Smith            21:31.9
51Becky Barlow            Mount Holyoke    21:36.8
52Sarah Poe               Wellesley        21:39.3
53Rachel Goldberg         Haverford        21:39.6
54Miriam Ali              Smith            21:39.9
55Kira Porton             Bryn Mawr        21:43.8
56Darcy Fox               Smith            21:47.6
57Lauren Krauss           Smith            21:53.7
58Katie Wolff             Bryn Mawr        21:55.3
59Meredith Close          Mount Holyoke    21:56.9
60Sarah Domby             Haverford        21:57.8
61Joy Racowski            Bryn Mawr        22:00.4
62Courtney Cushner        Mount Holyoke    22:01.3
63Melissa Leedle          Bryn Mawr        22:02.8
64Leah Serinsky           Mount Holyoke    22:08.9
65Meghan Sullivan         Haverford        22:11.9
66Fallon Mattis           Smith            22:12.4
67Maria Herd              Bryn Mawr        22:13.9
68Lucy Brown              Wellesley        22:15.4
69Kira Intrator           Haverford        22:17.2
70Niki Lefebvre           Mount Holyoke    22:18.8
71Ethelie Aruotore        Vassar           22:19.5
72Helen Lee               Smith            22:24.6
73Sarah Culver            Smith            22:34.3
74Kaitlin Decker          Haverford        22:35.9
75Caroline Whiteman       Smith            22:43.1
76Rina Ito                Wellesley        22:47.3
77Lucy Amory              Vassar           22:49.1
78Katheryn Baker          Swarthmore       22:51.4
79Sonnet Loftus           Bryn Mawr        22:57.8
80Sarah Halford           Mount Holyoke    23:04.7
81Casey Reed              Swarthmore       23:06.3
82Ashleigh Sayer          Smith            23:08.8
83Jessica Pelkey          Smith            23:09.1
84Tera Hatfield           Vassar           23:11.4
85Julie Socha             Bryn Mawr        23:14.7
86Meagan Speare           Swarthmore       23:17.6
87Jeanne McFalls          Swarthmore       23:38.3
88Lauren Gaffney          Wellesley        23:48.2
89Janet Jew               Mount Holyoke    24:01.8
90Julia Hazel             Mount Holyoke    24:07.2
91Eileen Marceau          Haverford        24:36.6
92Eileen Estes            Swarthmore       24:40.1
93Sarah-Kate Selling      Swarthmore       24:46.6
94Natalie Jacuzzi         Mount Holyoke    24:46.8
95Zoe Irvine              Haverford        25:07.8
96Cathy Depasquale        Bryn Mawr        25:11.4
97Stephanie Webster       Bryn Mawr        25:37.6
98Nalini Singh            Haverford        26:03.1
99Jenn Holzer             Swarthmore       26:23.4
100. Arianne Boylan         Wellesley        27:32.7
101. Rania Solh             Bryn Mawr        28:14.6
102. Marianna Martin        Bryn Mawr        28:20.4
103. Alani Hicks-Bartlett   Bryn Mawr        28:47.3
104. Creence Lin            Bryn Mawr        29:03.6

Team Results

Place School Points
1 Haverford 33
2 Swarthmore 71
3 Mount Holyoke 95
4 Wellesley 101
5 Smith 102
6 Vassar 136
7 Bryn Mawr 201

Download PDF of Results

Comments are closed.