Outdoor Season 2016

Outdoor16

Roster

Name Yr Hometown/High School
Alex Beda Sr. Bridgewater Corners, VT / Woodstock Union
Katie Billings Fr. Silver Springs, Md.
Mary Cooper Fr. Atlanta, Ga. / Woodward Academy
Rebecca Craig Sr. Wilton, CT / Wilton
Lauren Dana Sr. Marshfield, Mass. / Boston University Academy
Kate Edwards So. Malvern, Pa. / Conestoga
Lily Falk Fr. Newtown, Pa. / George School
Maura Fitzpatrick Jr. Atlanta, Ga. / Atlanta International School
Julie Gonzales Fr. Boerne, Texas
Hannah Hastings Sr. Potomac, MD / St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
Tara Holman Fr. Falls Church, Va.
Hannah Kim Fr. Lancaster, Pa. / Manheim Township
Ashley Macina Jr. Congers, NY / Marymount
Madeleine Maier Fr. Eugene, Or.
Jocelyn Martinez Jr. Van Nuys, CA / James Monroe
Marissa Mirecki Sr. Niantic, CT / East Lyme
Sasha Moiseyev-Foster Fr. Fresno, Calif.
Margaret Patchin Sr. Lindenwold, NJ / Camden Catholic
Claire Petitt Fr. Eugene, Ore. / North Eugene
Caitlin Roa Fr. Shohola, Pa.
Lizzie Robinson So. Sacramento, Calif. / C.K. McClatchy
Kinbrae Sperstad Fr. Little Falls, Minn. / Little Falls
Tahawney Terrell So. Mattapan, Mass.
Prerana Vaddi Sr. Sunnyvale, Calif. / Notre Dame
Haley Varnum Fr. Pullman, Wash. / Pullman
Gwendolyn Vary Jr. Bloomfield, NY / Bloomfield Central
Sophie Webb Fr. Durham, N.H. / Oyster River
Allegra Wham Fr. Arlington, Va. / H-B Woodlawn
Yue Yang Sr. Zhejiang, China / Ningbo Xiaoshi
Taoran Ye So. Guangdong, China / South China Normal Univ. High

Coaches

Head Coach: Jason Hewitt, 6th Season

Assistant Coach: Matt Cohen, 3rd Season

Assistant Coach: Gregg Schmidt, 1st Season

Assistant Coach: Charlotte Healy, 1st Season

Assistant Coach: Tonja Nixon, 1st Season

Results

DateMeetResults
March 26, 2016Rams Invitational @ West Chester University3rd [Results]
April 2, 2016Muhlenberg Invite[Results]
April 10, 2016WCU Invite @ West Chester[Results]
April 13, 2016Mid-Week Twilight Invitational @ Gwynedd Mercy University[Results]
April 16, 2016Mason-Dixon Invitational @ Moravian College14th [Results]
April 22, 2016Widener Invitational[Results]
April 23, 2016UC Invitational @ Ursinus College3rd [Results]
April 25, 2016Haverford Duel Meet[Results]
April 28, 2016Penn Relays @ University of Pennsylvania[Results]
May 6, 2016Centennial Conference Championships @ Dickinson College9th/10 [Results]
May 16, 2016Tuppany Last Chance Meet @ Swarthmore College[Results]

Leave a Reply