Archive for 2012-13 Indoor Track Season

Indoor Season 2012-13

Roster

Name Event Year Hometown/High School
Alliya Aktar Throws SR Lahore, Pakistan / Lahore Grammar School
Sarah Aubrey Distance SR – / –
Adrienne Baugher Distance SO Philadelphia, PA / Community College of Philadelphia
Alex Beda Mid-Distance FR Bridgewater Corners, VT / Woodstock Union
Elsie Chung Distance SO Seoul, South Korea / Yongsan International School of Seoul
Lauren Dana Distance FR – / –
Genesis Feliz Sprints SO Hatboro, PA / Abington Friends School
Irena Goldstein Mid-Distance SO Brooklyn, NY / Bard High School Early College
Rachel Hager Mid-Distance SO – / –
Kelsey Harris Jumps / Sprints SR Crozet, VA / Western Albemarle
Hannah Hastings Distance FR Potomac, MD / St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
Julie Henrikson Mid-Distance FR Phoenix, AZ / Sunnyslope
Rachael Kahelin Jumps / Multi JR Osterville, MA / Barnstable
Claudia Keep Mid-Distance SO Solebury, PA / Solebury
Kristina Kronauer Distance SR Harvard, MA / Bromfield
Sarah Macholdt Mid-Distance JR Hopewell, NJ / Hopewell Valley Central
Ola Madamidola Sprints / Throws FR Boston, MA / Concord Carlisle
Marissa Mirecki Mid-Distance FR Niantic, CT / East Lyme
Yamina Mohattane Mid-Distance FR Mamaroneck, NY / French American School of NY
Tonja Nixon Sprints SO Chester, PA / Westtown School
Sofia Oleas Throws SO Hightstown, NJ / Peddie School
Margaret Patchin Distance / Throws FR Lindenwold, NJ / Camden Catholic
Rachel Rivenburg Hurdles SR Seattle, WA / Holy Names Academy
Georgia Robles Distance FR Magnolia Springs, AL / Bayside Academy
Sarajane Rodgers Sprints / Multi SR Broad Run, VA / Fauquier
Elaine Schmidt Mid-Distance SO Marlborough, MA / Marlborough
Rachel Shen Sprints SR – / –
Victoria Travis Mid-Distance JR Hatboro, PA / Upper Moreland
Tehzeeb Tyebjee Sprints / Jumps SO Mumbai, India / Cathedral and John Cannon School
Hannah Wang Mid-Distance FR Liaoning, China / Anshan NO.1
Taytiana Welch Sprints SR La Jolla, CA / La Jolla
Kim Wiley Distance SO Shokan, NY / Onteora
Zhen Xu Sprints / Hurdles SO Jiangsu, China / Suzhou High School of Jiangsu Province
Yue Yang Mid-Distance FR Zhejiang, China / Ningbo Xiaoshi

Coaches

Head Coach: Jason Hewitt, 3rd Season

Assistant Coach: Rachel Sandler, 3rd Season
Assistant Coach: Anthony Yosimura, 1st Season

Results

DateMeet/LocationResults
Dec 1Jack Pyrah Invitational at Haverford College- [Results]
Dec 9Princeton New Year Inviational- [Results]
Dec 15Haverford Holiday Meet @ Haverford College- [Results]
Jan 23Ursinus Pentathlon @ Ursinus College- [Results]
Jan 26Thomson Invitational @ University of Delaware- [Results]
Feb 2DeShriver Inivational @ East Stroudsburg University- [Results]
Feb 8Rider/Lafayette Winter Games @ NYC Armory- [Results]
Feb 8Ursinus Open @ Ursinus College- [Results]
Feb 15Keogh Invitational @ Haverford College- [Results]
Feb 16Princeton Invitational- [Results]
Feb 16Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall- [Results]
Feb 23Centennial Conference Championships @ Ursinus College10th/10 [Results]