Archive for 2015-16 Indoor Track Season

2015-16 Indoor Track Season

2015-16 Indoor Track Team

2015-16 Indoor Track Team

Roster

Athlete Year Hometown/High School
Assata Acey Fr. Norcross, Ga. / –
Alex Beda Sr. Bridgewater Corners, Vt. / Woodstock Union
Katie Billings Fr. Silver Spring, Md. / –
Mary Cooper Fr. Atlanta, Ga. / Woodward Academy
Kate Edwards So. Malvern, Pa. / Conestoga
Lily Falk Fr. Newtown, Pa. / George School
Maura Fitzpatrick Jr. Atlanta, Ga. / Atlanta International School
Rebekah Gallop So. San Francisco, Calif. / Clovis
Julie Gonzales Fr. Boerne, Texas / –
Rachel Greene Fr. Woolwich Township, N.J. / –
Hannah Hastings Sr. Potomac, Md. / St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
Tara Holman Fr. Falls Church, Va. / –
Hannah Kim Fr. Lancaster, Pa. / Manheim Township
Ashley Macina Jr. Congers, N.Y. / Marymount
Jocelyn Martinez Jr. Van Nuys, Calif. / James Monroe
Madeleine Meyer Fr. Eugene, Ore. / South Eugene
Marissa Mirecki Sr. Niantic, Conn. / East Lyme
Sasha Moiseyev-Foster Fr. Fresno, Calif. / –
Margaret Patchin Sr. Lindenwold, N.J. / Camden Catholic
Claire Petitt Fr. Eugene, Ore. / North Eugene
Caitlin Roa Fr. Shohola, Pa. / –
Lizzie Robinson So. Sacramento, Calif. / C.K. McClatchy
Kinbrae Sperstad Fr. Little Falls, Minn. / Little Falls
Tahawney Terrell So. Mattapan, Mass. / –
Chelsea Thangavelu Fr. Palo Alto, Calif. / Palo Alto
Prerana Vaddi Sr. Sunnyvale, Calif. / Notre Dame
Haley Varnum Fr. Pullman, Wash. / Pullman
Gwendolyn Vary Jr. Bloomfield, N.Y. / Bloomfield Central
Sophie Webb Fr. Durham, N.H. / Oyster River
Allegra Wham Fr. Arlington, Va. / H-B Woodlawn
Yue Yang Sr. Zhejiang, China / Ningbo Xiaoshi

Coaches

Head Coach:Jason Hewitt (Tufts ’00), 6th Season
Assistant Coaches: Matthew Cohen, Gregg Schmidt

Results

DateMeetResults
Dec, Sat. 5Bow-Tie Classic @ Ursinus College3rd Place [Results]
Dec, Fri. 11New Year's Invitational @ Princeton Univ.[Results]
Jan, Fri. 22Collegeville Classic @ Ursinus College[Results]
Jan, Fri. 29Muhlenberg Invite[Results]
Feb, Fri. 5-Sat 6 Armory Collegiate Invitational @ New York City, N.Y.[Results]
Feb, Sat. 6Frank Colden Invitational @ Ursinus College[Results]
Feb, Fri. 12Susquehanna Invitational @ Susquehanna University[Results]
Feb, Mon. 15Haverford Dual Meet[Results]
Feb, Sat. 20Keogh Classic @ Haverford College[Results]
Feb, Sat. 27-Sun 28Centennial Conference Championships @ Ursinus College9th/10 [Results]