Archive for 2013 Outdoor Track Season

Outdoor Season 2013

Roster

Name Event Year Hometown/High School
Alliya Aktar Throws SR Lahore, Pakistan / Lahore Grammar School
Alex Beda Mid-Distance FR Bridgewater Corners, VT / Woodstock Union
Rebecca Craig Mid-Distance FR Wilton, CT/ Wilton
Genesis Feliz Sprints SO Hatboro, PA / Abington Friends School
Maura Fitzpatrick Mid-Distance FR Atlanta, GA / Atlanta International School
Hannah Hastings Distance FR Potomac, MD / St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
Betsy Helm Mid-Distance FR Southlake, TX / Carroll Senior High
Caitlin Homstad Sprints FR Culver City, CA / Marymount
Julie Henrikson Mid-Distance FR Phoenix, AZ / Sunnyslope
Rachael Kahelin Jumps / Multi JR Osterville, MA / Barnstable
Claudia Keep Mid-Distance SO Solebury, PA / Solebury
Kristina Kronauer Distance SR Harvard, MA / Bromfield
Ola Madamidola Sprints / Throws FR Boston, MA / Concord Carlisle
Marissa Mirecki Mid-Distance FR Niantic, CT / East Lyme
Yamina Mohattane Mid-Distance FR Mamaroneck, NY / French American School of NY
Tonja Nixon Sprints SO Chester, PA / Westtown School
Sofia Oleas Throws SO Hightstown, NJ / Peddie School
Margaret Patchin Distance / Throws FR Lindenwold, NJ / Camden Catholic
Sarajane Rodgers Sprints / Multi SR Broad Run, VA / Fauquier
Elaine Schmidt Mid-Distance SO Marlborough, MA / Marlborough
Rachel Shen Sprints SR – / –
Nina Shmorhun Throws SO Brooklyn, NY/ Bruton
Victoria Travis Mid-Distance JR Hatboro, PA / Upper Moreland
Tehzeeb Tyebjee Sprints / Jumps SO Mumbai, India / Cathedral and John Cannon School
Kim Wiley Distance SO Shokan, NY / Onteora
Zhen Xu Sprints / Hurdles SO Jiangsu, China / Suzhou High School of Jiangsu Province
Yue Yang Mid-Distance FR Zhejiang, China / Ningbo Xiaoshi

Coaches

Head Coach: Jason Hewitt, 3rd Season

Assistant Coach: Rachel Sandler, 3rd Season
Assistant Coach: Anthony Yosimura, 1st Season

Results

DateMeetResults
March 23WCU Golden Ram Invitational @ West Chester University- [Results]
April 5Sam Howell Invitational @ Princeton University- [Results]
April 6Muhlenberg Invitational- [Results]
April 13WCU Collegiate Invite @ West Chester University- [Results]
April 17Twilight Meet @ Gwynedd Mercy- [Results]
April 19Grizzly Classic @ Ursinus College- [Results]
April 25Penn Relays @ University of Penn- [Results]
April 26West Chester Open @ West Chester University- [Results]
May 3-5Centennial Conference Championships @ Ursinus College10th/10 [Results]
May 13Swarthmore Last Chance Meet @ Widener University- [Results]
May 23-25NCAA DIII Nationals @ Wisconsin LaCrosse10K: Kristina Kronauer, 13th [Results]