Archive for 2014 Outdoor Track Season

Outdoor Season 2014

14otf_team_photo

Roster

Name Yr Hometown/High School
Alex Beda So. Bridgewater Corners, VT / Woodstock Union
Jessica Bernal Fr. Houston, TX / The Chinquapin Preparatory School
Adriana Castilla Hernandez Fr. Mexico City, Mexico / Tomas Alva Edison
Elsie Chung Jr. Seoul, South Korea / Yongsan International School of Seoul
Rebecca Craig So. Wilton, CT / Wilton
Hannah Hastings So. Potomac, MD / St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
Betsy Helm So. Southlake, TX / Carroll Senior High
MJ Johnson So. Philadelphia, PA / Community College of Philadelphia
Rachael Kahelin Sr. Osterville, MA / Barnstable
Claudia Keep Jr. Solebury, PA / Solebury
Ann Lin Fr. Taipei, Taiwan / Taipei American School
Jing Ma Fr. Liaoning Shanghai, China / Stuart Hall School
Ashley Macina Fr. Congers, NY / Marymount
Jocelyn Martinez Fr. Van Nuys, CA / James Monroe
Sydney Maves Fr. Salt Lake City, UT / Rowland Hall
Marissa Mirecki So. Niantic, CT / East Lyme
Yamina Mohattane So. Mamaroneck, NY / French American School of NY
Tonja Nixon Jr. Chester, PA / Westtown School
Margaret Patchin So. Lindenwold, NJ / Camden Catholic
Elaine Schmidt Jr. Marlborough, MA / Marlborough
Holly Senebandith Fr. La Verne, CA / Bonita
Kristian Sumner Fr. Boston, MA / Newton North
Victoria Travis Sr. Hatboro, PA / Upper Moreland
Gwendolyn Vary Fr. Bloomfield, NY / Bloomfield Central
Kim Wiley Jr. Shokan, NY / Onteora
Chanel Williams So. Lawrenceville, NJ / Lawrenceville School
Yue Yang So. Zhejiang, China / Ningbo Xiaoshi
Carissa Yao Fr. Shanghai, China / Shanghai Nanyang Model HS

Coaches

Head Coach: Jason Hewitt, 4th Season
Assistant Coach: Rachel Sandler, 4th Season
Assistant Coach: Anthony Yosimura, 2nd Season

Assistant Coach: Matt Cohen, 1st Season

Results

DateMeet/LocationResults
March 22, 2014Golden Ram Invitational at West Chester University- [Results]
March 28, 2014Danny Curran Invitational at Widener University- [Results]
April 4, 2014Sam Howell Invitational at Princeton- [Results]
April 5, 2014Mules Invitational at Muhlenberg College- [Results]
April 11-12, 2014WCU Collegiate Invitational at West Chester University- [Results]
April 16, 2014GMU Mid-Week Invitational (Gwynedd Mercy University)- [Results]
April 19, 2014Greyhound Invitational at Moravian College- [Results]
April 24, 2014Penn Relays at University of Pennsylvania- [Results]
April 25, 2014WCU Open at West Chester University- [Results]
May 2-4, 2014Centennial Conference Championships at Swarthmore College10th/10 [Results]
May 12, 2014Tuppany Twilight Last Chance Meet at Swarthmore College- [Results]
May 22, 2014NCAA National Championships at Ohio Wesleyan University- [5K Results]