Archive for 2015 XC Season

XC Season 2015

Team_Picture_for_Web

Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Alex Beda Sr. Bridgewater Corners, Vt. / Woodstock Union
Mary Cooper Fr. Atlanta, Ga. / Woodward Academy
Kate Edwards So. Malvern, Pa. / Conestoga
Lily Falk Fr. Newtown, Pa. / George School
Maura Fitzpatrick Jr. Atlanta, Ga. / Atlanta International School
Rebekah Gallop So. San Francisco, Calif. / Clovis
Hannah Hastings Sr. Potomac, Md. / St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
Marina Herbst Fr. Chicago, Ill. / Putney School
Hannah Kim Fr. Lancaster, Pa. / Manheim Township
Sarah Ledger Fr. New York, N.Y. / High School of American Studies
Ashley Macina Jr. Congers, N.Y. / Marymount
Jocelyn Martinez Jr. Van Nuys, Calif. / James Monroe
Marissa Mirecki Sr. Niantic, Conn. / East Lyme
Margaret Patchin Sr. Lindenwold, N.J. / Camden Catholic
Claire Petitt Fr. Eugene, Ore. / North Eugene
Lizzie Robinson So. Sacramento, Calif. / C.K. McClatchy
Kinbrae Sperstad Fr. Little Falls, Minn. / Little Falls
Chelsea Thangavelu Fr. Palos Verdes, Calif. / Palo Alto
Haley Varnum Fr. Pullman, Wash. / Pullman
Sophie Webb Fr. Durham, N.H. / Oyster River
Allegra Wham Fr. Arlington, Va. / H-B Woodlawn
Yue Yang Sr. Zhejiang, China / Ningbo Xiaoshi

Coaches:

Jason Hewitt, 6th Season
Matt Cohen, 3rd Season

Results

DateMeetResults
Sept 1, 2015Bryn Mawr Invitational @ Rose Tree Park- [Results]
Sept 5, 2015Delaware Valley Invitational2nd [Results]
Sept 12, 2015Mustang Stampede @ Johns Hopkins4th [Results]
Sept 19, 2015Highlander Invitational @ Cairn6th/15 [Results]
Sept 19, 2015Bill Fritz Invitational @ Rowan4th/10 [Results]
Sept 26, 2015Dickinson Long-Short @ Newville, PA6th [Results]
Oct 2, 2015Paul Short @ Lehigh35th [Results]
Oct 18, 2015Seven Sisters Championship Hosted by Bryn Mawr @ Haverford XC Course5th/7 [Results]
Oct 23, 2015Lebanon Valley Last Chance @ LVC- [Results]
Oct 31, 2015Centennial Conference Championships @ Johns Hopkins7th [Results]
Nov 14, 2015NCAA Mid-East Regional @ Dickinson (Newville, PA)17th [Results]